Sep 192014
 

Winners of the 2014 Maharashtra State Legislature (MLA) Elections

 


 
 

Mumbai Winners of 2014 Maharashtra State Legislature Elections

MUMBAI MLA CONSTITUENCY CONSTITUENCY NUMBER WINNER OF MLA SEAT IN 2014 WINNER OF MLA SEAT IN 2009
WINNING PARTY 2014 MLA NAME WINNING PARTY 2009 MLA NAME
Dharavi (SC) 178 Congress VARSHA EKNATH GAIKWAD Congress Varsha Eknath Gaikwad
Sion Koliwada 179 BJP CAPTAIN R. TAMIL SELVAN Congress Jagannath Achanna Shetty
Wadala 180 Congress KALIDAS NILKANTH KOLAMBKAR Congress Kalidas Nilkanth Kolambkar
Mahim 181 Shiv Sena SADA SARVANKAR MNS Nitin Vijaykumar Sardesai
Worli 182 Shiv Sena SUNIL GOVIND SHINDE NCP Sachin Ahir
Shivadi (Sewri) 183 Shiv Sena AJAY CHOUDHARI MNS Bala Nandgaonkar
Byculla 184 AIMIM ADVOCATE WARIS YUSUF PATHAN Congress Madhukar Balkrishna Chavan
Malabar Hill 185 BJP MANGAL PRABHAT LODHA BJP Mangal Prabhat Lodha
Mumbadevi 186 Congress AMIN PATEL Congress Amin Patel
Colaba 187 BJP RAJ K.PUROHIT Congress Annie Shekhar

 

 


Mumbai Suburban Winners of 2014 Maharashtra State (MLA) Elections

MUMBAI SUBURBAN MLA CONSTITUENCY CONSTITUENCY NUMBER WINNER OF MLA SEAT IN 2014 WINNER OF MLA SEAT IN 2009
WINNING PARTY 2014 MLA NAME WINNING PARTY 2009 MLA NAME
Borivali 152 BJP VINOD TAWDE BJP Gopal Shetty
Dhaisar 153 BJP CHAUDHARY MANISHA ASHOK Shiv Sena Vinod Ramachandra Ghosalkar
Magathane 154 Shiv Sena PRAKASH SURVE MNS Pravin Yeshwant Darekar
Mulund 155 BJP SARDAR TARA SINGH BJP Sardar Tara Singh
Vikhroli 156 Shiv Sena SUNIL RAJARAM RAUT MNS Mangesh Sangle
Bhanpup West 157 Shiv Sena ASHOK PATIL MNS Shishir Shinde
Jogeshwari East 158 Shiv Sena RAVINDRA DATTARAM WAIKAR Shiv Sena Ravindra Dattaram Waikar
Dindoshi 159 Shiv Sena SUNIL PRABHU Congress Rajhans Singh Dhananjay Singh
Kandivali East 160 BJP ATUL BHATKHALKAR Congress Thakur Ramesh Singh
Charkop 161 BJP YOGESH SAGAR BJP Yogesh Sagar
Malad West 162 Congress ASLAM SHAIKH Congress Aslam Shaikh
Goregaon 163 BJP VIDYA THAKUR Shiv Sena Subhash Desai
Varsova 164 BJP DR. BHARATI HEMANT LAVEKAR Congress Baldev Khosa
Andheri West 165 BJP AMEET BHASKAR SATAM Congress Ashok Bhau Jadhav
Andheri East 166 Shiv Sena RAMESH LATKE Congress Suresh Hiriyanna Shetty
Vile Parle 167 BJP PARAG ALAVANI Congress Krishna Hegade
Chandivali 168 Congress KHAN MOHD. ARIF (NASEEM) Congress Khan Mohd. Arif (Naseem )
Ghatkopar West 169 BJP RAM KADAM MNS Ram Kadam
Ghatkopar East 170 BJP MEHTA PRAKASH MANCHHUBHAI BJP Prakash Manchhubhai Mehta
Mankhurd Shivaji Nagar 171 Samajwadi Party ABU ASIM AZMI SP Abu Asim Azmi
Anushakti Nagar 172 Shiv Sena TUKARAM RAMKRISHNA KATE NCP Nawab Malik
Chembur 173 Shiv Sena PRAKASH VAIKUNTH PHATERPEKAR Congress Chandrakant Damodar Handore
Kurla (SC) 174 Shiv Sena MANGESH KUDALKAR NCP Milind (Anna) Kamble
Kalina 175 Shiv Sena SANJAY GOVIND POTNIS Congress Kripa Shankar Singh
Vandre East 176 Shiv Sena PRAKASH (BALA) SAWANT Shiv Sena Prakash (Bala) Vasant Sawant
Vandre West 177 BJP AV. ASHISH SHELAR Congress (Baba) Zaiuddin Siddique

 
 

 
 


Thane Winners of 2014 Maharashtra State (MLA) Elections

THANE MLA CONSTITUENCY CONSTITUENCY NUMBER WINNER OF MLA SEAT IN 2014 WINNER OF MLA SEAT IN 2009
WINNING PARTY 2014 MLA NAME WINNING PARTY 2009 MLA NAME
Dahanu (ST) 128 Communist Party of India(Marxist) Rajaram Nathu Ozare
Vekramgrth (ST) 129 BJP Chintaman Wanaga
Palghar (ST) 130 Congress Rajendra Dhedya Gavit
Boisar (ST) 131 BVA Vilas Sukur Tare
Nalasopara 132 BVA Kshitij Hitendra Thakur
Vasai 133 Independent Vivek Raghunath Pandit Alias Bhau
Bhiwandi Rural (ST) 134 BJP Vishnu Rama Savara
Shahapur (ST) 135 Shiv Sena Daulat Bhika Daroda
Bhiwandi West 136 Samajwadi Party Abdul Rashid Tahir Momin
Bhiwandi East 137 Shiv Sena Rupesh Mhatre
Kalyan West 138 MNS Prakash Sukhadev Bhoir
Murbad 139 NCP Kisan Shankar Kathore
Ambarnath (SC) 140 Shiv Sena Balaji Kinikar
Ulhasnagar 141 BJP Kumar Uttamchand Ailani
Kalyan East 142 Independent Ganpat Kalu Gaikwad
Dombivali 143 BJP Ravindra Dattatraya Chavan
Kalyan Rural 144 MNS Ramesh Ratan Patil
Meera Bhayandar 145 NCP Gilbert Mendonca
Ovala majiwada 146 Shiv Sena Pratap Baburao Sarnaik
Kopri-Pachpakhadi 147 Shiv Sena Eknath Sambhaji Shinde
Thane 148 Shiv Sena Rajan Vichare
Mumbra-Kalwa 149 NCP Jitendra Satish Awhad
Airoli 150 NCP Sandeep Ganesh Naik
Belapur 151 NCP Ganesh Naik

 
 


Raigad Winners of 2014 Maharashtra Legislative Assembly Elections

RAIGAD MLA CONSTITUENCY CONSTITUENCY NUMBER WINNER OF MLA SEAT IN 2014 WINNER OF MLA SEAT IN 2009
WINNING PARTY 2014 MLA NAME WINNING PARTY 2009 MLA NAME
Panvel 188 Congress Prashant Ramsheth Thakur
Karjat 189 NCP Sureshbhau Narayan Lad
Uran 190 PWPI Vivekanand Shankar Patil
Pen 191 PWPI Dhairyashil Mohan Patil
Alibag 192 PWPI Meenakshi Prabhakar Patil
Shrivardhan 193 NCP Sunil Dattatrey Thakare
Mahad 194 Shiv Sena Bharat Shet Gogawale

 
 


Candidates for Maharashtra State Election 2014 From Mumbai, Thane

Mumbai Candidates for Maharashtra MLA Elections 2014

CONSTITUENCY – MAHARASHTRA LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY CANDIDATES – MAHARASHTRA STATE ELECTION 2014
Dharavi (SC) (178) VARSHA EKNATH GAIKWAD (Congress)
DIVYASHRI SANTOSH KUMAR DHOLE (BJP)
BABURAO JOTIRAO MANE (Shiv Sena)
GOVIND BHIKHABHAI PARMAR (NCP)
GANESH CHANDRAKANT KHADE (MNS)
Sion Koliwada (179) JAGANNATH ACHANNA SHETTY (Congress)
SELVAN R. TAMIL (BJP)
SATAMKAR MANGESH SHRIDHAR (Shiv Sena)
PRASAD MINESH LAD (NCP)
BABA SHANTARAM KADAM (MNS)
Wadala (180) KALIDAS NILKANTH KOLAMBKAR (Congress)
SANJAY ARVIND DASTANE (BJP)
HEMANT UMAJI DOKE (Shiv Sena)
ANAND MOHAN PRABHU (MNS)
MOHITE SACHINBHAI DAYANAND (RPI)
Mahim (181) NITIN VIJAYKUMAR SARDESAI (MNS)
PRAVIN JAGANNATH NAIK (Congress)
VILAS RAMESH AMBEKAR (BJP)
SADANAND SHANKAR SARVANKAR (Shiv Sena)
WAMAN JAIRAM PARAB (NCP)
Worli (182) SACHIN MOHAN AHIR (NCP)
DATTATRAYA SHIVRAM GAVANKAR (Congress)
SUNIL DATTATRAYA RANE (BJP)
SUNIL GOVIND SHINDE (Shiv Sena)
KUDTARKAR VIJAY BHAU (MNS)
Shivadi (183) BALA DAGADU NANDGAONKAR (MNS)
SHALAKA SHARAD SALVI (BJP)
AJAY VINAYAK CHOUDHARI (Shiv Sena)
NANDAKUMAR MANSING KATKAR (NCP)
Byculla (184) MADHUKAR BALKRISHNA CHAVAN (Congress)
MADHUKAR GANPAT CHAVAN (BJP)
KULDEEP SADANAND PEDNEKAR (NCP)
SANJAY GOPAL NAIK (MNS)
Malabar Hill (185) MANGALPRABHAT GUMANMAL LODHA (BJP)
SHAH SUSIBEN VIDYUT (Congress)
ARVIND DEVJI DUDHWADKAR (Shiv Sena)
RANE NARENDRA MURARI (NCP)
ADV.RAJENDRA ADHIK SHIRODKAR (MNS)
Mumbadevi (186) PATEL AMIN AMIR ALI (Congress)
ATUL HASMUKHLAL SHAH (BJP)
YUGANDHARA YASHWANT SALEKAR (Shiv Sena)
HUZEFA ISMAIL ELECTRICWALA (NCP)
IMTIAZ ALIAS HUZAIFA ANIS (MNS)
Colaba (187) SHEKHAR ANNIE SITAMBALAM (Congress)
RAJ PUROHIT (BJP)
PANDURANG GANPAT SAKPAL (Shiv Sena)
PATEL BASHIR MUSA (NCP)
ARVIND DNYANESHWAR GAWADE (MNS)

PLEASE NOTE: The party listed first in each row won this MLA seat during the 2009 state elections.
 

Maharashtra Legislative Assembly (MLA) (Vidhan Sabha) Building

 
 


Candidates from Mumbai Suburbs for 2014 Maharashtra MLA Elections

CONSTITUENCY – MAHARASHTRA LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY CANDIDATES – MAHARASHTRA (MLA) STATE ELECTION 2014
Borivali (152) VINOD SHREEDHAR TAWDE (BJP)
SUTRALE ASHOK RAMDAS (Congress)
AGARWAL UTTAMPRAKASH CA (Shiv Sena)
SINGH INDERPAL BALBIR (NCP)
NAYAN PRADEEP KADAM (MNS)
Dhaisar (153) GHOSALKAR VINOD RAMCHANDRA (Shiv Sena)
SHEETAL ASHOK MHATRE (Congress)
MANISHA ASHOK CHAUDHARY (BJP)
HARISH BHUJANG SHEATTY (NCP)
SHUBHA UMESH RAUL (MNS)
Magathane (154) PRAVIN YASHWANT DAREKAR (MNS)
SAWANT SACHIN MADHAVRAO (Congress)
MEHTA HEMENDRA RATILAL (BJP)
SURVE LALITA PRAKASH (Shiv Sena)
SACHIN HANMANTRAO SHINDE (NCP)
Mulund (155) SARDAR TARA SINGH (BJP)
CHARAN SINGH SAPRA (Congress)
PRABHAKAR TUKARAM SHINDE (Shiv Sena)
NANDKUMAR ATMARAM VAITY (NCP)
SATYAWAN GANPAT DALVI (MNS)
Vikhroli (156) MANGESH EKNATH SANGALE (MNS)
SANDESH BALASAHEB MHATRE (Congress)
SUNIL RAJARAM RAUT (Shiv Sena)
PATIL SANJAY DINA (NCP)
Bhanpup West (157) SHISHIR KRISHNARAO SHINDE (MNS)
SHYAM TUKARAM SAWANT (Congress)
KOTAK MANOJ KISHORBHAI (BJP)
MINAKSHI ASHOK PATIL (Shiv Sena)
LAL BAHADUR SINGH (NCP)
Jogeshwari East (158) RAVINDRA DATTARAM WAIKAR (Shiv Sena)
RAJESH PRABHUSHANKAR SHARMA (Congress)
UJWALA SHRIKRUSHNA MODAK (BJP)
TAWDE DINKAR HIROJI (NCP)
BHALCHANDRA GANGARAM AMBURE (MNS)
Dindoshi (159) RAJHANS SINGH DHANANJAY SINGH (Congress)
MOHIT KAMBOJ (BJP)
SUNIL VAMAN PRABHU (Shiv Sena)
RAORANE AJIT BALKRISHNA (NCP)
THACKERAY SHALINI JEETENDRA (MNS)
Kandivali East (160) RAMESH SINGH RAMNARAYAN THAKUR (Congress)
ATUL DATTATRAY BHATKHALKAR (BJP)
AMOL GAJANAN KIRTIKAR (Shiv Sena)
SHRIKANT RAMACHAL MISHRA (NCP)
AKHILESH MAYASHANKAR CHAUBEY (MNS)
Charkop (161) YOGESH SAGAR (BJP)
BHARAT PRANLAL PAREKH (Congress)
SHUBHADA SUBHASH GUDEKAR (Shiv Sena)
DEEPAK AMRUT DESAI (MNS)
Malad West (162) ASLAM RAMZANALI SHAIKH (Congress)
RAMNARAYAN AMTHARAM BAROT (BJP)
VINAY DHARMCHAND JAIN (Shiv Sena)
SUNIL HIRAMAN SHINDE (NCP)
DEEPAK PANDURANG PAWAR (MNS)
Goregaon (163) SUBHASH RAJARAM DESAI (Shiv Sena)
GANESH MHASANAJI KAMBLE (Congress)
THAKUR VIDYA JAIPRAKASH (BJP)
RAO SHASHANK SHARAD (NCP)
SHARAD KESHAV SAWANT (MNS)
Varsova (164) BALDEV BASANT KHOSA (Congress)
DR. BHARATI HEMANT LAVEKAR (BJP)
RAJUL SURESH PATEL (Shiv Sena)
NARENDRA BADRIPRASAD VERMA (NCP)
MANISH SURESH DHURI (MNS)
Andheri West (165) ASHOK BHAU JADHAV (Congress)
AMEET BHASKAR SATAM (BJP)
PARAB JAYWANT MAHADEV (Shiv Sena)
ALPANA DIPAK PAINTER (NCP)
RAIEES YASIN LASHKARIA (MNS)
Andheri East (166) SURESH HIRIANNA SHETTY (Congress)
SUNIL LALANPRASAD YADAV (BJP)
RAMESH KONDIRAM LATKE (Shiv Sena)
AKHILESH SINGH (NCP)
DALVI SANDEEP SITARAM (MNS)
Vile Parle (167) KRISHNAKUMAR SRIPAD HEGDE (Congress)
PARAG MADHUSUDAN ALAVANI (BJP)
SHASHIKANT GOVIND PATKAR (Shiv Sena)
YOGESH ANANT INDULKAR (NCP)
SUHAS NARAYAN SHINDE (MNS)
Chandivali (168) KHAN MD. ARIF LALAN (Congress)
SITARAM SHIVNARESH TIWARI (BJP)
SHARAD SHIVKUMAR PAWAR (NCP)
ISHWAR DEVRAM TAYADE (MNS)
Ghatkopar West (169) DILIP LANDE (MNS)
YADAV RAMGOVIND BALDHAR (Congress)
RAMCHANDRA SHIVAJI KADAM (BJP)
SUDHIR SAYAJI MORE (Shiv Sena)
GHUGE RAJU BHAUSAHEB (NCP)
Ghatkopar East (170) MEHTA PRAKASH MANCHHUBHAI (BJP)
PRAVIN VELJI CHHEDA (Congress)
JAGDISH CHAGAN CHAUDHARI (Shiv Sena)
RAMESH LALJI RANGANI (NCP)
SATISH RATNAKAR NARKAR (MNS)
Mankhurd Shivaji Nagar (171) AZMI ABU ASIM (SP)
ABRAHANI YASUF (Congress)
KHAN SHAMEEM BANO (BJP)
SURESH KRUSHNARAO PATIL (Shiv Sena)
SUHAIL SAYYED ASHRAF (MNS)
Anushakti Nagar (172) MALIK NAWAB MO. ISLAM (NCP)
RAJENDRA JAGNNATH MAHULKAR (Congress)
VITTHAL AMBAJI KHARATMOL (BJP)
TUKARAM RAMKRUSHNA KATE (Shiv Sena)
VEENA RAJESH UKRANDE (MNS)
Chembur (173) HANDORE CHANDRAKANT DAMODHAR (Congress)
CHAUHAN ANIL BACHUBHAI (BJP)
PRAKASH VAIKUNT PHATERPEKAR (Shiv Sena)
PAWAR RAVINDRA DAULATI (NCP)
SARIKA MANOJ SAWANT THADANI (MNS)
Kurla (SC) (174) MILIND BHUPAL KAMBLE (NCP)
SNEHAL SUDHIR JADHAV (MNS)
Kalina (175) SINGH KRIPASHANKAR RAMNIRANJAN (Congress)
SINGH KIRAN AMARJEET (BJP)
POTNIS SANJAY GOVIND (Shiv Sena)
MALIK ABDUL RASHID (KAPTAN) (NCP)
CHANDRAKANT GENU MORE (MNS)
Vandre (Bandra) East (176) PRAKASH (BALA) VASANT SAWANT (Shiv Sena)
BAGADI SANJEEV KHERLAL (Congress)
KRUSHNA DHONDU PARKAR (BJP)
SANTOSH TUKARAM DHUWALI (NCP)
SHILPA ATUL SARPOTDAR (MNS)
Vandre (Bandra) West (177) SIDDIQUE ZIAUDDIN ABDUL RAHIM (Congress)
ASHISH BABAJI SHELAR (BJP)
CHAWRI VILAS SITARAM (Shiv Sena)
ASIF BHAMLA (NCP)
APHALE TUSHAR MADHAV (MNS)

PLEASE NOTE: The party listed first in each row won this seat during the 2009 state elections.

 
 


2014 Vidhan Sabha Candidates from Thane, Navi Mumbai, Palghar

CONSTITUENCY – MAHARASHTRA LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY CANDIDATES – MAHARASHTRA VIDHAN SABHA ELECTIONS 2014
Dahanu (ST) (128) MANGAT BARKYA VANSHA (CPI-M)
PADAVLE RAMESH DAMA (Congress)
DHANARE PASKAL JANYA (BJP)
NAM SHANKAR SAKHARAM (Shiv Sena)
KASHINATH GOVIND CHAUDHARI (NCP)
VADHIYA VIJAY DEVJI (MNS)
Vekramgrth (ST) (129) SAVARA VISHNU RAMA (BJP)
ASHOK KASHINATH PATIL (Congress)
PRAKASH KRISHNA NIKAM (Shiv Sena)
SUNIL CHANDRAKANT BHUSARE (NCP)
BHARAT PANDURAG HAJARE (MNS)
Palghar (ST) (130) RAJENDRA DHEDYA GAVIT (Congress)
DR.PREMCHAND TULSHIRAM GOND (BJP)
GHODA KRUSHNA ARJUN (Shiv Sena)
MAHESH VASANT RAVATE (NCP)
JALEEM CHABOO TADVI (MNS)
Boisar (ST) (131) TARE VILAS SUKUR (BVA)
BHUPENDRA LALIT MADHAVI (Congress)
DHODI JAGDISH BHAGWAN (BJP)
KAMALAKAR ANYA DALAVI (Shiv Sena)
VASANT RAGHU RAVATE (MNS)
Nalasopara (132) KSHITIJ HITENDRA THAKUR (BVA)
ASHOK VINAYAK PENDHARI (Congress)
RAJAN BALKRISHNA NAIK (BJP)
CHAVHAN SHIRISH JAYRAM (Shiv Sena)
MANDAVKAR VIJAY SONU (MNS)
Vasai (133) FURTYADO MICHAEL POSHAN (Congress)
CHANDRASHEKHAR SHANTARAM DHURI (BJP)
NAR SWAPNIL SANTOSH (Shiv Sena)
Bhiwandi Rural (ST) (134) PATIL SHANTARAM DUNDARAM (BJP)
SACHIN DAMODAR SHINGDA (Congress)
SHANTARAM TUKARAM MORE (Shiv Sena)
GHATAL MAHADEV AMBO (NCP)
DASHRATH DUNDARAM PATIL (MNS)
Shahapur (ST) (135) DAULAT BHIKA DARODA (Shiv Sena)
PADMAKAR NAMDEV KEWARI (Congress)
ASHOK MHALU IRNAK (BJP)
PANDURANG MAHADU BARORA (NCP)
DYANESHWAR NIVRUTTI TALPADE (MNS)
Bhiwandi West (136) ANSARI ABDULLAH JABBAR (SP)
KHAN SHOEB ASHFAQ (Congress)
CHOUGHULE MAHESH PRABHAKAR (BJP)
KATEKAR MANOJ MOTIRAM (Shiv Sena)
ABDUL RASHID MOHAMMAD TAHIR MOMIN (NCP)
Bhiwandi East (137) MHATRE RUPESH LAXMAN (Shiv Sena)
NOORUDDIN NIZAM ANSARI (Congress)
SHETTY SANTOSH MANJAYYA (BJP)
SHAIKH MOHAMMAD KHALID (NCP)
Kalyan West (138) PRAKASH SUKHDEV BHOIR (MNS)
POTE SACHIN DATTATRAY (Congress)
NARENDRA BABURAO PAWAR (BJP)
SALVI VIJAY JAGANNATH (Shiv Sena)
PATIL SANJAY HARIBHAU (NCP)
Murbad (139) GOTIRAM PADU PAWAR (NCP)
GHOLAP RAJESH ANANTA (Congress)
KISAN SHANKAR KATHORE (BJP)
WAMAN BARKU MHATRE (Shiv Sena)
Ambarnath (SC) (140) KINIKAR BALAJI PRALHAD (Shiv Sena)
SURYAWANSHI KAMLAKAR NAGORAO (Congress)
MAHESH BHARAT TAPASE (NCP)
VIKAS TUKARAM KAMBLE (MNS)
Ulhasnagar (141) KUMAR UTTAMCHAND AILANI (BJP)
PRAKASH PANJUMAL KUKREJA (Congress)
DHANANJAY BABURAV BODARE (Shiv Sena)
MOHAN RAMSINGH KANDARE (NCP)
KADAM SACHIN LAHU (MNS)
Kalyan East (142) VIJAYPRAKASH SARJUPRASAD MISHRA (Congress)
MORESHWAR SHRIRAM BHOIR (BJP)
GOPAL RAMCHANDRA LANDGE (Shiv Sena)
SHINDE NILESH SHIVAJI (NCP)
NITIN MAHARU NIKAM (MNS)
Dombivali (143) RAVINDRA DATTATRAY CHAVHAN (BJP)
KENE SANTOSH ARJUN (Congress)
DIPESH PUNDLIK MHATRE (Shiv Sena)
VIKAS GAJANAN MHATRE (NCP)
HARISHCHANDRA KACHARU PATIL (MNS)
Kalyan Rural (144) RAMESH RATAN PATIL (MNS)
PATIL SHARDA RAM (Congress)
RAMESH SUKARYA MHATRE (BJP)
BHOIR SUBHASH GANU (Shiv Sena)
VANDAR PUNDLIK PATIL (NCP)
Meera Bhayandar (145) GILBERT MENDONSA (NCP)
YAQUB QURESHI (Congress)
NARENDRA LALCHAND MEHTA (BJP)
PRABHAKAR MHATRE (Shiv Sena)
Ovala Majiwada (146) SARNAIK PRATAP BABURAO (Shiv Sena)
PATIL PRABHAT PRAKASH (Congress)
SANJAY SHRINATH PANDEY (BJP)
DR.ASIF HAJI GULAB SHAIKH (NCP)
CHAVAN SUDHAKAR WAMAN (MNS)
Kopri-Pachpakhadi (147) EKNATH SAMBHAJI SHINDE (Shiv Sena)
MOHAN PARASNATH GOSWAMI (Congress)
SANDEEP SURESH LELE (BJP)
BIPIN KAMALU MAHALE (NCP)
SEJAL SANJAY KADAM (MNS)
Thane (148) RAVINDRA SADANAND PHATAK (Shiv Sena)
PAWAR NARAYAN SHANKAR (Congress)
KELKAR SANJAY MUKUND (BJP)
ADV.DAVKHARE NIRANJAN VASANT (NCP)
NILESH HARISHCHANDRA CHAVAN (MNS)
Mumbra-Kalwa (149) AWHAD JITENDRA SATISH (NCP)
YASIN AYYUB QURAISHI (Congress)
ASHOK NARAYAN BHOIR (BJP)
DASHARATH KASHINATH PATIL (Shiv Sena)
SALAVI MAHESH MOTIRAM (MNS)
Airoli (150) SANDEEP GANESH NAIK (NCP)
MHATRE RAMAKANT NARAYAN (Congress)
VAIBHAV TUKARAM NAIK (BJP)
CHAUGULE VIJAY LAXMAN (Shiv Sena)
KHABALE GAJANAN SHAMRAO (MNS)
Belapur (151) NAIK GANESH RAMCHANDRA (NCP)
RANGANATH KARBHARI AUTI (Congress)
MANDA VIJAY MHATRE (BJP)
VIJAY SHANTILAL NAHATA (Shiv Sena)
GAJANAN SHRIKRUSHNA KALE (MNS)

 
 


 

Map of Maharashtra's districts and division for elections

 
 


RELATED ARTICLES:

 


 

  One Response to “Winners And Candidates For 2014 Maharashtra State Election”

  1. […] NOTE: This article has the list of Candidates and Winners of the 2014 Maharashtra State Elections. […]

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.